OldArchive / Courthouse Notes

Susquehanna County Deed Transfers

 

Roger J. and Joanna Z. Ruseski, by Tax Claim, and Susquehanna County Tax Claim Bureau to Ann E. Tego in Bridgewater Township for $111,000 (tax basis $286,722) on May 2.

Kathleen T. Bergin Estate, Marlene J. West, Barbara J. Medwetz, John R. Bergin, Mary Lou Law, Christine A. Curley, William G. Bergin and Elizabeth A. Connerton to Steven P. Garner-Richards and Joann Greene in Silver Lake Township for $200,000 on March 15.

Victoria Rullis to Rullis Group LLC in Dimock Township for $1 (tax basis $64,824) on March 30.

Milan J. and Cecilia M. Hibbard to M & C Hibbard Partners Limited Partnership in Dimock Township for $1 on April 26 for corrective deed.

Joseph P. and Billie S. Demchak to Demchak Partners Limited Partnership in Bridgewater Township and New Milford Borough for $1 (tax basis $175,784) on April 26.

Joseph P. and Billie S. Demchak to Demchak Partners Limited Partnership in Auburn Township on April 26 for mineral deeds, two parcels each for $1, with tax basis $96,068 on one and $182,900 on the second.

I. Isabelle Benton and Aileen D. White to Neil A. and Lucille C. Richards in Herrick Township for $125,000 on April 29.

Leah M. Deliberto Estate, by Sheriff, to Bank of America in Great Bend Township for $4,042.62 (tax basis $121,180) on May 2.

Upstate Green Energy LTD to Marcellus Shale Billboard Advertising & Truck Parking LLC in Little Meadows Borough for $3,000 on April 29.

Geraldine E. Stone Estate to Theresa Felter in Harmony Township for $1 on April 26.

Richard Austin to JM Renovations LLC in Auburn Township for $210,000 on May 2.

Valance J. Miller and Michele Stadler, nbm Michele Miller, to Valance J. and Michele Miller in Forest City for $1 on April 12.

William J. and Susan E. Baier to William J. and Susan E. Baier in Bridgewater Township for $1 on March 8.

Richard L. Arnold to William M. and Becky Arnold in Dimock Township for $10 in April for oil & gas.

William Robert and Nancy L. Decker to Thomas E. and Shelley M. Wood in Bridgewater Township for $45,000 on May 4.

Frigerio Living Trust, by Trustee, to Endless Mountain Farm LLC in Lenox Township for $175,000 on March 11.

Eugene and Lynne C. Beautz to Bryan James Wich and Theresa Ann Lombardi in Thompson Township for $25,000 on May 2.

Samuel Perpetua and Linda Bonomo to Adenco LLC in Ararat and Herrick Townships for $87,500 on May 3.

Norman and Patricia Clark to Charles D. and Kim I. Clark in Springville Township for $1 on April 22.

Wayne Richard Kozloski to Adenco LLC in Ararat Township for $100,000 on May 6.

John Onysko to Donna Fekette and Thomas Lopatofsky in New Milford Township for $60,000 on May 2.

Kevin and Karen Mitchell to Joshua A. and Cambria G. Ely in Bridgewater Township for $200,000 on Aug. 21.

Christopher and Jennifer L. Marvin to Anthony J. Snedeker in Great Bend Borough for $66,000 on April 29.

Steven and Bonnie Wormuth, by Sheriff, to Deutsche Bank National Trust Company in Harford Township for $3,713.73 on May 6.

Charles Brensinger to Arete Acquisitions LLC in Rush Township for $10 on March 29.

Daniel H. Swackhammer, III to Arete Acquisitions LLC in Thompson Township for $10 on March 28.

Marriage Licenses

Arron M. Crampton, 28, Great Bend, and Alicia M. Oleniacz, 24, Great Bend.

Nathaniel M. Howell, 24, Montrose, and Shannon B. Hawley, 32, Montrose.

Elmer G. Stevenson, 54, Orlando, FL, and Elaine Giunta, 64, Orlando, FL.

Randy L. Payne, 62, Hallstead, and Nancy A. Weir, 59, Hallstead.

Dustin Johnson, 25, Hallstead, and Jaime Lyn Brace, 32, Hallstead.

Return to top

Copyright 2011-2014 Rocket-Courier. All rights reserved.