OldArchive / Courthouse Notes

Susquehanna County Deed Transfers

 

Phillip L., Jr., and Kathryn M. Hari to Mary Hari Coffey in New Milford Borough for $1 on June 10.

Beneficial Homes LLC to Gregersen LLC in Lanesboro Borough for $6,750 on May 3.

Benjamin Siano, by Attorney, to Benjamin and George B. Siano in Forest City for $1 on June 6.

TNT 1 Limited Partnership to Rock Lake, Inc. in New Milford Township for $755,000 for June 1.

Elk Manor Estates LLC and Douglas G. Kilmer to Elk Manor Estates LLC in Clifford Township for $100 on May 20.

Douglas George Arbour to John C. Lackey in Middletown Township for $90,000 on June 8.

William B. and Amy L. Bush to Timothy D. Blaisure in Jessup Township for $60,000 on June 9.

Gail Davis, nbm Gail Smith, and Kenneth E. Smith, Jr. to Gail Davis, nbm Gail Smith, and Kenneth E. Smith, Jr. in Great Bend Township for $1 on June 10.

Skip M. Tracy to David and Susan Canfield in New Milford Township for $70,000 on June 10.

Marcia and Charles J. Aliano to Ashlie Yoder in Susquehanna for $14,000 on June 9.

Hilda Lee Estate to Linda Magill in Hop Bottom Borough for $5,000 on April 19, 2010.

Ivan R. and Elaine Burman to Ivan R. and Elaine Burman in Ararat Township for $1 on June 7.

Daniel V. Snee and Sarah L. Conaty, nbm Sarah L. Snee, to Daniel V. and Sarah L. Snee in Hallstead Borough for $1 on June 3.

Robert E., Jr. and Beverly R. Lee and Great Bend Associated LP to Robert E., Jr. and Beverly B. Lee and Great Bend Limited Partnership in Great Bend Borough for $1 on June 3.

Alexander James, Jr. and Barbara Jean Novack to Alexander James, Jr. and Barbara Jean Novack in Silver Lake Township for $1 on June 11.

Joan R. Poirier to Robert W. Barnett and Lynn A. Senick in Montrose for $85,000 on June 13.

Thomas M. Horrex to Thomas M. Horrex and Ruth Milnes in Springville Township for $1 on June 10.

Harold N. and Jennifer Lewis to World for Christ Crusade, Inc. in Dimock Township for $780,000 on June 15.

James W. and Barbara J. Kumiega to Barbara J. Kumiega Trust in Great Bend Township for $1 on June 6.

Henry C. Schuler, Jr., Lesa J. Hawk-Schuler, Joann and Douglas Perry to Fred S. Visser and Loretta Debella in Great Bend Township for $45,000 on June 13.

Barbara J. Wayman to Michael MacKenzie in Jackson Township for $20,000 on June 13.

Guy M. Jones to John M. Atkinson and Dawn L. Davis in Middletown Township for $225,000 on June 14.

Scott A. and Alyssa N. Lonzinski to Alyssa N. Lonzinski in Forest City for $1 on June 15.

Mark J. Meagley and Monica M. Seymour, nbm Monica M. Meagley, to Mark J. and Monica M. Meagley in Lanesboro Borough for $1 on June 11.

Justin and Leeann Burgess to Connie Marie Giamanco in Silver Lake Township for $1 on May 30.

Leo Kowalewski Estate and John Kowalewski, Sr. to Stanley Kovy in Clifford Township for $1 on March 9.

Stanley A. Kovy Estate to Mark Kowalewski in Clifford Township for $1 on May 27.

Nancy E. Foster, aka Nancy Foster, by Attorney, to Edwin and Shirley Nelson in Franklin Township for $182,500 on June 6.

Kurt Schultz and Sandra Hum-Schultz to Sandra Hum-Schultz in Herrick Township for $1 on June 13.

Kimberly Davenport to Ellen Mulligan in Montrose for $1 on May 2.

Nicholas and John Gushue to FJL&G Corp in Harford Township for $59,568 on June 10.

Sandra L. and Robert Gertz to Phillip Hodges, Jr., in Forest City for $42,000 on June 16.

Ronald and Maria Teets to Ronald Teets in Liberty Township for $1 on June 17.

Vera M. Love to Steven J. Love in Auburn Township for $1 on May 2.

James C. and Kathleen C. White to James Christopher White in Clifford Township for $1 on June 2 (two parcels).

Ayres Living Trust, by Trustee, to Ayres Living Trust in Bridgewater and Brooklyn Townships for $1 on June 17.

Marriage Licenses

Ethan Charles Harkleroad, 21, Clarks Summit, and Codielle Brett Decker, 17, Kingsley.

Jason C. Travis, 28, Union Dale, and Melanie Jo Batson, 26, Union Dale.

Jason Brent Bush, 38, Montrose, and Jennifer L. MacGeorge, 30, Montrose.

Jason R. Birtch, 24, New Milford, and Jaimy L. Watson, 24, New Milford.

Charles A. Palmatier, 68, Binghamton, NY, and Robin L. Wood, 48, Binghamton, NY.

Mark A. Golden, 25, Montrose, and Brandy M. Oakley, 24, Nicholson.

Samuel C. Little, 66, Franklin Township, and Marie L. Donohue, 63, Franklin Township.

Michael L. Hall, 31, Montrose, and Tanya Jayne Johnson, 27, Montrose.

Return to top

Copyright 2011-2014 Rocket-Courier. All rights reserved.